Irish Art

Irish Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. Nature morte au vase de fleurs.

Property from a Private European Collection | Propriété d'une collection privée européenne

Roderic O'Conor

Nature morte au vase de fleurs

May 10, 01:10 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Roderic O'Conor

1860 - 1940

stamped atelier O'CONOR (on the reverse)

unframed: 46 by 55.5cm.; 18¼ by 21¾in.

framed: 74.5 by 84cm.; 29¼ by 33in.

________________________________________________________________________

Roderic O'Conor

1860 - 1940

estampillé atelier O'CONOR (au revers)

huile sur toile

san cadre: 46 by 55.5cm.; 18¼ by 21¾in.

avec cadre: 74.5 by 84cm.; 29¼ by 33in.

Artist's studio sale, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 6-7 February 1956

Dominic Milmo Penny Fine Art, Dublin, where acquired by the present owner in 1997

Vente d'atelier d'artiste, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 6-7 February 1956

Dominic Milmo Penny Fine Art, Dublin, où acquise par le propriétaire actuel en 1997