Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 124. Fauteuil Cubique .

Hervé Van der Straeten

Fauteuil Cubique

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Hervé Van der Straeten

Cubique armchair

2010

Patinated bronze, lacquered and sheathed in parchment wood, and velvet upholstery

Monogrammed HV and numbered 2/30 on a side

62,5 x 64 x 56,5 cm ; 24 ⅝ x 25 ¼ x 22 ¼ in.

Hervé Van der Straeten

Fauteuil Cubique

2010

Bronze patiné, bois laqué et gainé de parchemin, et garniture en velours

Monogrammé HV et numéroté 2/30 sur un côté

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris