Hydra: The Karpidas Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. Paire de lampes.

Jacques Grange

Paire de lampes

October 31, 06:29 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Jacques Grange

b. 1944

Pair of lamps, 2009

Enameled terracota and paper shade

Each monogrammed JG on the underside

Height without shade: 40 cm ; 15 ¾ in.

________________________________

Jacques Grange

n. 1944

Paire de lampes, 2009

Terre cuite émaillée et abat-jour en papier

Chacune monogrammée JG au revers

Hauteur sans abat-jour: 40 cm ; 15 ¾ in.

Galerie du Passage, Paris

_______________________________________________________

Galerie du Passage, Paris