Hydra: The Karpidas Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 50. Lanterne, pièce unique.

Claude Lalanne

Lanterne, pièce unique

October 31, 06:29 PM GMT

280,000 - 380,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

1925-2019

Unique lantern, 2009

Patinated bronze and galvanised copper

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/1 A and dated 2009 on a branch

75 x 47 cm ; 29½x 18½in.

________________________________

Claude Lalanne

1925-2019

Lanterne, pièce unique, 2009

Bronze patiné doré et cuivre galvanisé

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/1 A et daté 2009 sur une branche

75 x 47 cm ; 29½ x 18½ in.

Acquired directly from Claude Lalanne, special commission for Pauline Karpidas

_______________________________________________________

Acquis directement auprès de Claude Lalanne, commande spéciale pour Pauline Karpidas