Hydra: The Karpidas Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 65. Ensemble de six chaises Williamsburg.

Claude Lalanne

Ensemble de six chaises Williamsburg

October 31, 06:29 PM GMT

220,000 - 320,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Set of six Williamsburg chairs, 2009

Patinated bronze

Each monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2009, numbered 23 D/100, 24 A/100, 24 B/100, 24 C/100, 24 D/100, 25 A/100 and with the foundry mark FIGINI fondeur on the mounts

Each : 82 x 43 x 42 cm ; 32 ¼ x 16 ⅞ x 16 ½ in.

________________________________

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Ensemble de six chaises Williamsburg, 2009

Bronze patiné

Chacune monogrammée C.L., estampillée LALANNE, datée 2009, numérotée 23 D/100, 24 A/100, 24 B/100, 24 C/100, 24 D/100, 25 A/100 et avec le cachet du fondeur FIGINI fondeur sur les montants

Chacune : 82 x 43 x 42 cm ; 32 ¼ x 16 ⅞ x 16 ½ in.

Acquired directly from Claude Lalanne

_______________________________________________________

Acquis directement auprès de Claude Lalanne