Hydra: The Karpidas Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 33. Capricorne I, pièce unique.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Capricorne I, pièce unique

October 31, 06:29 PM GMT

480,000 - 680,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927-2008

Unique Capricorne I, 1992

Patinated bronze

Monogrammed FxL, numbered 1/1 and with the foundry mark FONDERIE ROCHER on the hoofs

70 x 135 x 30 cm ; 27 ½ x 53 ⅛ x 11 ¾ in.

________________________________

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927-2008

Capricorne I, pièce unique, 1992

Bronze patiné

Monogrammé FxL, numéroté 1/1 et avec le cachet FONDERIE ROCHER sur les sabots

JGM Gallery, Paris

_______________________________________________________

Galerie JGM, Paris