Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Property of a Lady
October 3, 02:58 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Retenant un pendant en malachite gravée figurant une tête de bacchante et six cachets sertis d'onyx, jaspe, quartz et quartz fumé, de chrysoprase, de calcédoine et d'agate, longueur 540 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et 9K (375°/00), poids brut 198.44 g, 19ème siècle et postérieur.
Suspending an engraved malachite pendant depicting a Bacchante's head and six hardstone stamps set with onyx, jasper quartz, smoky quartz, chrysoprase, calcedony and agate, length approximately 540mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat and 9 carat gold, gross weight 198.44 grams; 19th century and later.