Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 236. Collier perles fines et émeraude | Natural pearl and emerald necklace.

Property of a Lady

Collier perles fines et émeraude | Natural pearl and emerald necklace

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

55,000 - 75,000 EUR

Composé de trois rangs de perles fines en chute, le fermoir serti d'une émeraude carrée à pans coupés dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant, longueur 390 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 52.34 g.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.

Composed of three rows of graduated natural pearls, the clasp set with a square-cut emerald within a surround of brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 390mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 52.34 grams.

Accompanied by gemmological report.