Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. Broche pierres de couleur et diamants | Gem-set and diamond brooch.

From a Private Collection

Mauboussin

Broche pierres de couleur et diamants | Gem-set and diamond brooch

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A décor de fils d'or, sertie d'émeraudes, d'un saphir violet, de saphirs bleus et roses, de rubis et d'une pierre rouge tailles coussin et ovale, réhaussée d'un diamant jaune taille coussin, ornée de diamants taille coussin, dimensions 60 x 25 mm environ, signée Mauboussin, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 20.74 g, circa 1950.

Of wire work design, set with oval and cushion-shaped emeralds, purple, blue and pink sapphires, rubies and a red stone, highlighted with a cushion-shaped yellow diamond, enhanced with circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 60 x 25mm, signed Mauboussin, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 20.74 grams; 1950s.

Please note that this lot is set further set with rubies and a red stone. Veuillez noter que ce lot est serti de rubis et d'une pierre rouge.