Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 135. Broche perle de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond brooch.

Property of a Lady

Broche perle de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond brooch

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Formant un noeud serti de diamants tailles poire, brillant et baguette, retenant une perle de culture grise amovible en forme de goutte baroque, mesurant 60 x 26mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 23.79 g.

Designed as a knot set with pear-shaped, brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, suspending a detachable grey baroque drop-shaped cultured pearl, measuring approximately 60 x 26 mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 23.79 grams.