Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan
Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan
Property of a Gentleman
October 25, 02:48 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Raiola, Diamond and emerald brooch
(Spilla in smeraldi e diamanti, Raiola)
Modelled as a star set with circular-cut emeralds to baguette and brilliant-cut diamond rays, signed Raiola, mark for platinum.
(Realizzata come una stella, decorata con smeraldi di taglio circolare e raggi in diamanti di taglio baguette e brillante,
firmata Raiola, punzone per il platino.)