Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan

Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 231. Pederzani, Emerald and diamond ring (Anello con smeraldo e diamanti, Pederzani).

Property of a Lady

Pederzani

Pederzani, Emerald and diamond ring (Anello con smeraldo e diamanti, Pederzani)

October 25, 02:50 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Pederzani, Emerald and diamond ring

(Anello con smeraldo e diamanti, Pederzani)

Set at the center with a square-cut emerald flanked by triangular shaped diamonds, signed Pederzani, Italian maker's mark, size 55. Accompanied by a gemological report.

(Decorato con uno smeraldo di taglio quadrato affiancato da diamanti di taglio a triangolo, firmato Pederzani, punzone dell'orafo italiano, anello misura 55. Accompagnato da certificato gemmologico.)

Accompanied by CISGEM report no. 23826,, 2023-01-16, stating that the emerald is of Colombian origin, with a minor amount of oil in fissures.