Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan

Fine Jewels & Watches: Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 143. Cultured pearl, lapis lazuli, amethyst and diamond necklaces (Collane in perle coltivate, lapis lazuli, ametista e diamanti).

Property of a Lady

Cultured pearl, lapis lazuli, amethyst and diamond necklaces (Collane in perle coltivate, lapis lazuli, ametista e diamanti)

October 25, 01:22 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Cultured pearl, lapis lazuli, amethyst and diamond necklaces

(Collane in perle coltivate, lapis lazuli, ametista e diamanti)

One necklace designed with three rows of cultured pearls from 4.8 up to 9.2mm approximately to a bow clasp enhanced with brilliant-cut and huit huit diamonds, length approximately 505mm, the other necklaces of twenty-six and thirty-two cultured pearl rows to brilliant-cut and huit huit diamond clasps respectively decorated with a carved lapis lazuli or a cabochon amethyst, length approximately respectively 522 and 412mm.

( Una collana realizzata con tre fili in perle coltivate da 4.8 a 9.2mm approssimativamente con chiusura a fiocco impreziosita da diamanti di taglio brillante e huit huit , lunghezza approssimativa 505mm, le rimanenti collane realizzate con fili di perle coltivate e fermezze decorate in diamanti taglio brillante e huit huit, rispettivamente con un lapislazzulo intagliato o ametista cabochon, lunghezze approssimative rispettivamente per 522 e 412mm.)