Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. Cartier | Bracelet or, "Gentiane" | Gold bracelet, 'Gentiane'.

Cartier

Cartier | Bracelet or, "Gentiane" | Gold bracelet, 'Gentiane'

March 21, 05:28 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Propertyof a Lady

Cartier | Bracelet or, "Gentiane"

Cartier | Gold bracelet, 'Gentiane'

Formant un bandeau articulé et composé d'une succession de maillons ovales, longueur 190 mm environ, signé Cartier, numéroté, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 50.06 g.

Designed as an articulated band composed of oval links, length approximately 190mm, signed Cartier, numbered, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 50.06 grams.