Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Cartier | Bracelet or, "Gentiane" | Gold bracelet, 'Gentiane'
March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Propertyof a Lady
Cartier | Bracelet or, "Gentiane"
Cartier | Gold bracelet, 'Gentiane'
Formant un bandeau articulé et composé d'une succession de maillons ovales, longueur 190 mm environ, signé Cartier, numéroté, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 50.06 g.
Designed as an articulated band composed of oval links, length approximately 190mm, signed Cartier, numbered, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 50.06 grams.