Design 17/20: Furniture and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 639. An extensive Berlin KPM dinner, dessert, tea and coffee set, 20th century | Service de table "Reliefzierat" en porcelaine allemande, Manufacture Royale de Porcelaine de Berlin, XXe siècle.

An extensive Berlin KPM dinner, dessert, tea and coffee set, 20th century | Service de table "Reliefzierat" en porcelaine allemande, Manufacture Royale de Porcelaine de Berlin, XXe siècle

June 29, 02:18 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

An extensive Berlin KPM dinner, dessert, tea and coffee set, "Reliefzierat" porcelain service, 20th century

flowered pattern, with red mark crowned KPM, blue mark on the manufactory, various inscirptions, comprising 48 table plates (diam. 10.1/4 ), 24 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 22 ajouré cakes plates, 24 bread plates, one ajouré compotier , 4 squarer deep dishes, one covered soup tureen with stand, 2 oval covered vegetable dishes, one circular dish, three oval dishes, two sauceboats, one covered bowl, 18 tea cups and saucers, 24 moka cups and sauceers

(243)

Large dish : length. 21 in

Service de table "Reliefzierat" en porcelaine allemande, Manufacture Royale de Porcelaine de Berlin, XXe siècle

modèle de fleurs, le marli à contour à décor rocaille doré, marque rouge KPM couronné, marque bleue de la manufacture, marque en creux W, diverses inscription à l’encre, comprenant 48 assiettes de table (diam. 26), 24 assiettes à soupe, 24 assiettes à dessert, 22 assiettes à gâteau ajourées, 24 assiettes à pain, un compotier ajouré, 4 jattes carrées de deux tailles différentes, une soupière, son couvercle et son présentoir, 2 légumiers ovales couverts, un plat circulaire, trois plats ovales de tailles différentes, deux saucières à plateau adhérent, un bouillon couvert, 18 tasses à thé et leurs sous-tasses, 24 tasses à moka et leur sous-tasse

(243)

Grand plat : long. 54 cm