Design 17/20: Furniture and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 631. A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted mahogany veneered table bouillotte, circa 1780 | Table bouillotte en acajou et placage d’acajou et monture de bronze doré d’époque Louis XVI, vers 1780.

A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted mahogany veneered table bouillotte, circa 1780 | Table bouillotte en acajou et placage d’acajou et monture de bronze doré d’époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

June 29, 02:07 PM GMT

15,000 - 25,000 EUR

A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted mahogany veneered table bouillotte, circa 1780

opening with two drawers and two shelves with a green leather top, the feet on casters reunited by a stretcher, with a white marble top

Height. 28 ¾ in, diam. 29 in

Table bouillotte en acajou et placage d’acajou et monture de bronze doré d’époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

ouvrant par deux tiroirs et deux tablettes garnies de cuir vert, les pieds sur roulettes réunis par une entretoise, dessus de marbre blanc

Haut. 73 cm, diam. 74 cm