Design 17/20: Furniture and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 524. A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted kingwood and tulipwood veneered bureau plat, late 19th century | Bureau plat en placage de bois de violette, bois de rose et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle.

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted kingwood and tulipwood veneered bureau plat, late 19th century | Bureau plat en placage de bois de violette, bois de rose et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle

June 29, 12:24 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted kingwood and tulipwood veneered bureau plat, late 19th century

opening with three drawers, with a leather top

Height. 30 3/4 in, width 79 1/2 in, depth. 33 in

Bureau plat en placage de bois de violette, bois de rose et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle

ouvrant à trois tiroirs, le plateau garni d'un cuir

Haut. 78 cm, larg. 201 cm, prof. 84 cm