Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 135. The blue Moment.

Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements

Mark Brusse

The blue Moment

March 30, 01:07 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Mark Brusse

b. 1937

The Blue Moment

signed, bears the artist’s stamp and dated 93 ; signed, titled and located Paris rue de Montreuil on the stretcher

mixed media on paper mounted on canvas

150 x 150 cm ; 59 1/16 x 59 1/16 in.

Executed in 1993.

________________________________________________________

Mark Brusse

n. 1937

The Blue Moment

signé, porte le cachet de l'artiste et daté 93 ; signé, titré et localisé Paris rue de Montreuil sur le châssis

technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile

Exécuté en 1993.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

_______________________________