Contemporary Curated
Contemporary Curated
Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements
The blue Moment
March 30, 01:07 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
Mark Brusse
b. 1937
The Blue Moment
signed, bears the artist’s stamp and dated 93 ; signed, titled and located Paris rue de Montreuil on the stretcher
mixed media on paper mounted on canvas
150 x 150 cm ; 59 1/16 x 59 1/16 in.
Executed in 1993.
________________________________________________________
Mark Brusse
n. 1937
The Blue Moment
signé, porte le cachet de l'artiste et daté 93 ; signé, titré et localisé Paris rue de Montreuil sur le châssis
technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile
Exécuté en 1993.
Collection Didier Waller, Paris
_______________________________