Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 139. Les Torturés.

Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements

Claude Bellegarde

Les Torturés

March 30, 01:11 PM GMT

300 - 500 EUR

Claude Bellegarde

1927-2019

Les Torturés

signed and dated 71 on the reverse

oil on painting

130 x 194,5 cm ; 51 3/16 x 76 9/16 in.

Executed in 1971.

_______________________________________

Claude Bellegarde

1927-2019

Les Torturés

signé et daté 71 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

_____________________________