Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 112. Gossiping.

PROPERTY FROM A PRESTIGIOUS PRIVATE EUROPEAN COLLECTION

Arman

Gossiping

March 30, 12:54 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Arman

1928 - 2005

Gossiping

sliced cast bronze Venus sculptures, welded

84 x 78 x 61 cm ; 33 x 30 11/16 x 24 in.

Executed in 1992, this work is unique (not signed or dated).

This work is recorded in the Arman Studio Archives New York under number: APA# 8311.92.002

________________________________________________________

Arman

1928 - 2005

Gossiping

sculptures de Vénus en bronze coulé tranché, soudées

Exécutée en 1992, cette œuvre est unique (non signée, non datée).

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Arman Studio Archives New York sous le numéro : APA# 8311.92.002

Galerie Tanagra, Paris

Private Collection, Europe (acquired from the above in 1993)

__________________________________________________________

Galerie Tanagra, Paris

Collection Particulière, Europe (acquis auprès du précédent en 1993)