Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1035. French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle.

French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle

Etienne François de Choiseul, Duc de Choiseul

No reserve

December 19, 11:35 AM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

French, 19th century

Profile of Etienne François de Choiseul, Duc de Choiseul

bronze medallion, brown patina

inscribed ET. F. DE. CHOISEUL DUC DE CHOISEUL - AMBOISE . PAIR DE FR

Diameter 6¼in.

____________________________________________

France, XIXe siècle

Profil d'Etienne François de Choiseul, Duc de Choiseul et Pair de France

médaillon en bronze à patine brune

inscrit ET. F. DE. CHOISEUL DUC DE CHOISEUL - AMBOISE . PAIR DE FR

Diam. 16 cm