Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1071. Notre Dame de Paris.

François Etienne Villeret

Notre Dame de Paris

December 19, 12:11 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

François Etienne Villeret

1790 - 1866 Paris

Notre Dame de Paris

Watercolour;

signed in pen and brown ink, lower left: Villeret.

435 by 330 mm

__________________________________________________

François Etienne Villeret

1790 - 1866 Paris

Notre Dame de Paris

Aquarelle

Signé à la plume et encre brune en bas à gauche Villeret.

435 x 330 mm