Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, L'hôtel de Lannion

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 162. Three Paris porcelain gold-ground cabinet cups and stands, circa 1820-1830 | Trois tasses et sous tasses à fond or en porcelaine de Paris, vers 1820-1830.

Three Paris porcelain gold-ground cabinet cups and stands, circa 1820-1830 | Trois tasses et sous tasses à fond or en porcelaine de Paris, vers 1820-1830

No reserve

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Three Paris porcelain gold-ground cabinet cups and stands, circa 1820-1830

one painted with a portrait of the duchesse de Berry, Marc Schoelcher Paris mark in puce, one painted with the altar of Love, the saucer with gilt inscribed label and one in the neo-gothic style on three paw-feet

(6)

Height from 3½ to 5 in

Trois tasses et sous tasses à fond or en porcelaine de Paris, vers 1820-1830

une décorée d'un autel à l'Amour, la sous-tasse ornée d'un assignat à l'amour; une dans le style troubadour sur trois pieds griffes; la dernière à décor or et portrait de la duchesse de Berry signée sous le fond "Marc Schoelcher Paris"

(6)

Haut. de 9 à 13 cm