Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 816. Portrait of Louis XVIII, King of France | Portrait du roi Louis XVIII.

Joseph Boze

Portrait of Louis XVIII, King of France | Portrait du roi Louis XVIII

No reserve

December 18, 12:33 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Joseph Boze

1745 - 1826

Portrait of Louis XVIII, King of France

Oil on canvas

Signed centre right Boze. / f

73,4 x 59,5 cm ; 28⅞ by 23⅜ in.

_______________________

Joseph Boze

1745 - 1826

Portrait du roi Louis XVIII

Huile sur toile

Signé à droite au centre Boze. / f

With J. Kugel, Paris

Where acquired by Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, 1995

_______________________

Galerie J. Kugel, Paris

Où acquis par Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, 1995