Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 885. French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle .

French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle

Three profile portraits of the Duchess de Berry | Trois profils de la Duchesse de Berry

No reserve

December 18, 01:42 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

French, 19th century

Three profile portraits of the Duchess de Berry

bronze medallions, brown and gilt patinas; in ebonised wood frames

Diam. 5½ in., 6 ⅛ and 3⅜ in.

(3)

____________________________________________

France, XIXe siècle

Trois profils de la Duchesse de Berry

médaillons en bronze à patine brune et doré ; dans des cadres en bois noirci

Diam. 14 cm, 15,5 cm et 8,5 cm

(3)