Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 818. French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle.

French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle

Bust of Louis XVIII | Buste de Louis XVIII

No reserve

December 18, 12:35 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

French, 19th century

Bust of Louis XVIII

small gilt bronze bust; on a gilt bronze base

Height. 5 ⅞ in.

____________________________________________

France, XIXe siècle

Buste de Louis XVIII

buste petite-nature en bronze doré ; sur une colonnette en bronze doré

Haut. 15 cm