Collection François Meyer : A Colorful Passion

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 66. Venezia, Rio di Santa Maria Zobenigo, Piloti.

Takanori Oguiss

Venezia, Rio di Santa Maria Zobenigo, Piloti

September 26, 04:27 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Takanori Oguiss

1901 - 1986

signed Oguiss (lower left); inscribed di Rio Santa Maria Zobenigo (on the reverse)

61 x 50 cm; 24 x 19¾ in.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Mrs. Emiko Oguiss Halpern. This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being prepared by Les Amis d'Oguiss.

Takanori Oguiss

1901 - 1986

signé Oguiss (en bas à gauche); inscrit di Rio Santa Maria Zobenigo (au dos)

huile sur toile

61 x 50 cm; 24 x 19¾ in.

L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Mrs. Emiko Oguiss Halpern. Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Les Amis d'Oguiss.

François Meyer, Geneva

François Meyer, Genève

Geneva, Musée Rath, Oguiss, 1960, no. 66 (titled Venise, Rio di Santa Maria Zobenigo)

Genève, Musée Rath, Oguiss, 1960, no. 66 (sous le titre Venise, Rio di Santa Maria Zobenigo)