Collection François Meyer : A Colorful Passion

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 70. Le roi et la reine.

Roberto Matta

Le roi et la reine

September 26, 04:27 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Roberto Matta

1911 - 2002

Le roi et la reine

each: stamped with the artist's cachet and numbered 101/150 on the base

gilt bronze

i: 41,4 x 8,7 x 7,5 cm; 16 ¼ x 3 ⅜ x 3 in.

ii: 40,6 x 9 x 7,5 cm; 16 x 3 ½ x 3 in.

Executed in the 1970's, this work is number 101 from an editionof 150.

________________________________________________________

Roberto Matta

1911 - 2002

Le roi et la reine

chacun: porte le cachet de signature de l'artiste et numéroté 101/150 sur la base

bronze doré

Exécutée dans les années 1970, cette oeuvre est le numéro 101 d'une édition de 150 exemplaires.

Private Collection, Switzerland

___________________________

Collection Particulière, Suisse