Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 373. A pair of Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted porcelain covered vases, 19th century | Paire de pots couverts en porcelaine à monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe siècle.

A pair of Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted porcelain covered vases, 19th century | Paire de pots couverts en porcelaine à monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe siècle

June 28, 03:24 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A pair of Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted porcelain covered vases, 19th century

the blue porcelain with gold nets, resting on eight feet sabots, the attachments in head of Ceres, mark on the back of a "V"

(2)

Height. 18 3/4 in

Paire de pots couverts en porcelaine à monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe siècle

la porcelaine bleue à filets or, reposant sur huit pieds sabots, les attaches en tête de Cérès, marque au revers d'un "V"

(2)

Haut. 45 cm