Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art
June 28, 03:24 PM GMT
15,000 - 25,000 EUR
A pair of Louis XIV giltwood six-light chandeliers, circa 1700
decorated with acanthus leaves and shells (a few chips, an arm to restore, regilt)
(2)
Height. 21 in, width. 29 in
Paire de lustres à six lumières en bois doré d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1700
à décor de feuilles d'acanthe et de coquilles (quelques éclats, un bras à restaurer, redoré)
(2)
Haut. 53 cm, larg. 74 cm
Collection particulière française