Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 387. A pair of Chinese lacquer stools, 19th century | Paire de tabourets en bois laqué, Chine, XIXe siècle.

A pair of Chinese lacquer stools, 19th century | Paire de tabourets en bois laqué, Chine, XIXe siècle

June 28, 03:24 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

A pair of Chinese lacquer stools, 19th century

decorated with flowers

(2)

Height. 18 1/2 in

Paire de tabourets en bois laqué, Chine, XIXe siècle

à décor de fleurs

(2)

Haut. 47 cm