Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 441. A pair Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted hardstone and alabaster vases, circa 1780 | Paire de vases en pierre dure, albâtre et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780.

A pair Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted hardstone and alabaster vases, circa 1780 | Paire de vases en pierre dure, albâtre et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

June 28, 03:24 PM GMT

15,000 - 25,000 EUR

A pair Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted hardstone and alabaster vases, circa 1780

with ram's head handles

(2)

Height. 17 ¾ in

Paire de vases en pierre dure, albâtre et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

les anses en têtes de bélier

(2)

Haut. 45 cm