Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 368. A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted and Coromandel lacquer ink stand, 19th century | Encrier en bronze doré et plateau de laque de Coromandel de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle.

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted and Coromandel lacquer ink stand, 19th century | Encrier en bronze doré et plateau de laque de Coromandel de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle

June 28, 03:24 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted and Coromandel lacquer ink stand, 19th century

decorated with a Chinese character holding a parasol

Length. 17 1/4 in

Encrier en bronze doré et plateau de laque de Coromandel de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle

décoré d'un personnage chinoisant tenant une ombrelle

Larg. 44 cm