Classic Design: Furniture, Silver and Works of Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 379. A Louis XV style gilt-bronze bracket clock |  Cartel d'applique en bronze doré de style Louis XV.

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze bracket clock | Cartel d'applique en bronze doré de style Louis XV

June 28, 03:24 PM GMT

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze bracket clock

decorated with flowering branches, a leaves lattice topped by a couple of musicians, the dial signed ROBIN / A PARIS

Height 38 1/2 in, width 23 5/8 in

Cartel d'applique en bronze doré de style Louis XV

décoré de branches fleuries, d'un treillages de quartefeuilles surmonté d'un couple de musiciens, le cadran signé ROBIN / A PARIS

Haut. 98 cm, larg. 60 cm