Classic Design

Classic Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 233. A monumental  Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese blue and gilt porcelain covered pot-pourri, late 19th century | Grand vase pot-pourri en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré or et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, fin XIXe siècle.

A monumental Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese blue and gilt porcelain covered pot-pourri, late 19th century | Grand vase pot-pourri en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré or et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, fin XIXe siècle

November 15, 04:59 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

A monumental Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese blue and gilt porcelain covered pot-pourri, late 19th century

decorated with a ajouré laurel garland, with a pine finial

Height. 37 3/4 in, width. 29 in

Grand vase pot-pourri en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré or et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI, fin XIXe siècle

la galerie ajourée de feuilles de laurier et baies, la prise en pomme de pain

Haut. 96 cm, larg. 74 cm