Asian Arts / 5000 Years

Asian Arts / 5000 Years

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 27. A painted 'Cizhou' 'immortal and dragon' jar, Yuan dynasty | 元  磁州窰雲龍仙人圖罐.

A painted 'Cizhou' 'immortal and dragon' jar, Yuan dynasty | 元 磁州窰雲龍仙人圖罐

December 21, 01:27 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A painted 'Cizhou' 'immortal and dragon' jar

Yuan dynasty

Diameter 30 cm, 11 ¾ in.

Jarre en grès émaillé 'Cizhou' peint à décor d'immortel et de dragon, dynastie Yuan

元 磁州窰雲龍仙人圖罐