Asian Arts / 5000 Years

Asian Arts / 5000 Years

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 162. A pair of wucai 'figural' vases, Transitional period | 明末清初過渡期 五彩人物故事圖花觚一對.

A pair of wucai 'figural' vases, Transitional period | 明末清初過渡期 五彩人物故事圖花觚一對

April 18, 02:43 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

A pair of wucai figural vases

Transitional period

39.8 cm, 15 5/8 in.

(2)

Paire de vases cornet en porcelaine wucai à décor de personnages, époque transition

明末清初過渡期 五彩人物故事圖花觚一對