Asian Arts / 5000 Years

Asian Arts / 5000 Years

全萤幕检视 - 查看25A large famille-verte ‘floral’ fluted basin and a famille-verte ‘birds and flowers’ fluted ewer and cover, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 五彩花卉紋菱口盌及五彩花鳥紋菱口執壺一組兩件的1

Property from the Collection of Tove and Karl Emil Strømstad, Norway | 挪威Strømstad伉儷收藏

A large famille-verte ‘floral’ fluted basin and a famille-verte ‘birds and flowers’ fluted ewer and cover, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 五彩花卉紋菱口盌及五彩花鳥紋菱口執壺一組兩件

拍品已结束竞投

April 18, 12:25 PM GMT

估价

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

拍品信息

Read in English
Read in English

Property from the Collection of Tove and Karl Emil Strømstad, Norway

A large famille-verte ‘floral’ fluted basin and a famille-verte ‘birds and flowers’ fluted ewer and cover

Qing dynasty, Kangxi period

L. 33 cm, 13 in.; H. 22 cm, 8 5/8 in.

(3)

Collection de Tove et Karl Emil Strømstad, Norvège

Grand bassin en porcelaine de la famille verte à décor de fleurs et verseuse couverte en porcelaine de la famille verte à décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs, dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi

挪威Strømstad伉儷收藏

清康熙 五彩花卉紋菱口盌及五彩花鳥紋菱口執壺一組兩件

Lord Hurcomb of Campden Hill, and thence by descent.

Wooley and Wallis, Salisbury, 13 November 2014, lot 840.

Lord Hurcomb of Campden Hill珍藏

Wooley and Wallis拍賣,索爾茲伯里,2014年11月13日,編號840