Arts d'Asie

Arts d'Asie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 61. A gilt and polychrome lacquer bronze figure of a bodhisattva on a lion, Late Ming - early Qing dynasty, 17th century | 明末至清初十七世紀 漆金銅獅吼觀音像.

A gilt and polychrome lacquer bronze figure of a bodhisattva on a lion, Late Ming - early Qing dynasty, 17th century | 明末至清初十七世紀 漆金銅獅吼觀音像

June 15, 03:38 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

A gilt and polychrome lacquer bronze figure of a bodhisattva on a lion

Late Ming - early Qing dynasty, 17th century

Height 37.8 cm, 14⅞ in.

Statuette en bronze laqué, doré et polychrome d'un bodhisattva sur un lion, fin de la dynastie Ming - début de la dynastie Qing, XVIIe siècle

明末至清初十七世紀 漆金銅獅吼觀音像