Arts d'Asie

Arts d'Asie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 160. A bronze figure of Kali, South India, Vijayanagara period, ca. 16th century | 南印度 毗奢耶那伽羅王朝約十六世紀 銅迦梨坐像.

Property from a French Private Collection | 法國私人收藏

A bronze figure of Kali, South India, Vijayanagara period, ca. 16th century | 南印度 毗奢耶那伽羅王朝約十六世紀 銅迦梨坐像

June 15, 03:38 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Property from a French Private Collection

A bronze figure of Kali

South India, Vijayanagara period, ca. 16th century

carved wood stand

Height 25.3 cm, 10 in. (without base)

Collection particulière française

Statuette de Kali en bronze, Inde du Sud, époque Vijayanagara, vers XVIe siècle

法國私人收藏

南印度 毗奢耶那伽羅王朝約十六世紀 銅迦梨坐像