Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 352. Vase de fleurs à la draperie rouge.

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE PARISIAN COLLECTION | PROVENANT D'UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIERE PARISIENNE

Louis Valtat

Vase de fleurs à la draperie rouge

April 20, 02:30 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Property From a Private Parisian Collection

Louis Valtat

1869 - 1952

signed L. Valtat (lower right)

55 x 46 cm; 215/8 x 181/8 in.

Painted in 1931.

This work is recorded in the archives of “l’Association Les amis de Louis Valtat.”

______________________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne

Louis Valtat

1869 - 1952

signé L. Valtat (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

55 x 46 cm; 215/8 x 181/8 in.

Peint en 1931.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de "l'Association Les amis de Louis Valtat."

Private collection, Paris

Gift from the above to the present owner circa 1990)

Jean Valtat, Louis Valtat: Catalogue de l'œuvre peint, 1869-1952, Tome I, Paris, 1977, no. 2190, illustrated p. 244