Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 374. Breuillet, Ile-de-France.

Armand Guillaumin

Breuillet, Ile-de-France

No reserve

April 20, 02:55 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

Armand Guillaumin

1841 - 1927

Breuillet, Ile-de-France

signed Guillaumin, located Breuillet and dated 91 (lower left)

pastel on paper

visible dimensions: 45,5 x 60,6 cm; 177/8 x 237/8 in.

Executed in 1891.

_________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge

Armand Guillaumin

1841 - 1927

Breuillet, Ile-de-France

signé Guillaumin, situé Breuillet et daté 91 (en bas à gauche)

pastel sur papier

dimensions visibles: 45,5 x 60,6 cm; 177/8 x 237/8 in.

Exécuté en 1891.

Cette œuvre sera incluse au second volume du Catalogue Raisoné Guillaume, actuellement en préparation par le Comité Guillaumin, composé de Dominique Fabiani, Jacques de la Béraudière et Stéphanie Chardeau-Botteri.

Private collection, Belgium

Thence by descent to the present owner