Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 189. Visage (A. R. 531).

Pablo Picasso

Visage (A. R. 531)

October 23, 01:25 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Visage (A. R. 531)

numbered 19/100 in black ink, with the workshop numbering and the Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura stamps

terre de faïence plate

diameter: 42 cm; 16½ in.

Executed in 1965; this work is number 19 from the edition of 100.

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Visage (A. R. 531)

numéroté 19/100 à l'encre noir, avec la numérotation de l'atelier et l'Empreinte Originale de Picasso et le cachet Madoura

plat en terre de faïence

diamètre: 42 cm; 16½ in.

Exécuté en 1965; cette pièce est numérotée 19 de l'édition de 100.

Private collection

© Succession Picasso, 2023.