Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction
Saint-Jean-de-Monts, jeune fille sur un âne
October 23, 01:23 PM GMT
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Henri Lebasque
1865 - 1937
signed Lebasque (lower left)
61,4 x 50,2 cm; 24⅛ x 19¾ in.
Painted circa 1917.
Mrs. Denise Bazetoux has orally confirmed the authenticity of this work.
Henri Lebasque
1865 - 1937
signé Lebasque (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
61,4 x 50,2 cm; 24⅛ x 19¾ in.
Peint vers 1917.
Madame Denise Bazetoux a oralement confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.
Private collection, Paris
Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, May 13, 2022, lot 26
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner