Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 187. Saint-Jean-de-Monts, jeune fille sur un âne.

Henri Lebasque

Saint-Jean-de-Monts, jeune fille sur un âne

October 23, 01:23 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Henri Lebasque

1865 - 1937

signed Lebasque (lower left)

61,4 x 50,2 cm; 24⅛ x 19¾ in.

Painted circa 1917.

Mrs. Denise Bazetoux has orally confirmed the authenticity of this work.

Henri Lebasque

1865 - 1937

signé Lebasque (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

61,4 x 50,2 cm; 24⅛ x 19¾ in.

Peint vers 1917.

Madame Denise Bazetoux a oralement confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

Private collection, Paris

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, May 13, 2022, lot 26

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner