Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. Modèle au vase.

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection I Provenant d'une Prestigieuse Collection Particulière Suisse

Pablo Picasso

Modèle au vase

October 23, 12:06 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Modèle au vase

signed Picasso, dated 19.1.54 and numbered I (lower right)

India ink on paper

24 x 32,1 cm; 9½ x 12⅝ in.

Executed on January 19, 1954.

Provenant d'une Prestigieuse Collection Particulière Suisse

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Modèle au vase

signé Picasso, daté 19.1.54 et numéroté I (en bas à droite)

encre de Chine sur papier

24 x 32,1 cm; 9½ x 12⅝ in.

Exécuté le 19 janvier 1954.

Private collection, Switzerland

Christian Zervos, Pablo Picasso, Œuvres de 1953 à 1955, Paris, 1965, vol. 16, no. 187, illustrated p. 62

© Succession Picasso, 2023.