Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 195. Silhouette se demandant quoi.

Pierre Alechinsky

Silhouette se demandant quoi

June 7, 02:33 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Pierre Alechinsky

b. 1927

Silhouette se demandant quoi

signed and dated 1967

oil pastel on paper

25,9 x 38,5 cm ; 10 3/16 x 15 3/16 in.

Executed in 1967.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Pierre Alechinsky.

____________________________________________________

Pierre Alechinsky

n. 1927

Silhouette se demandant quoi

signé et daté 1967

pastel gras sur papier

Exécuté en 1967.

L’authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Pierre Alechinsky.

Private Collection, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)

___________________________________________________________

Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)