Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 240. Sans Titre.

Yannis Gaitis

Sans Titre

June 7, 03:17 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Yannis Gaitis

1923-1984

Untitled (in four parts)

signed and dated 67

oils on four canvas

121 x 99 cm ; 47 5/8 x 39 in. (overall dimensions)

Executed in 1967.

A certificate of authenticity by Loretta Gaitis-Charrat will be delivered to the buyer.

________________________________________________

Yannis Gaitis

1923-1984

Sans Titre (en quatre parties)

signé et daté 67

huiles sur quatre toiles

121 x 99 cm ; 47 5/8 x 39 in. (dimension totale)

Exécuté en 1967.

Un certificat d'authenticité de Mme Loretta Gaitis-Charrat sera délivré à l'acquéreur.

Private Collection, Paris

____________________________

Collection Particulière, Paris