Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 170. Objet plastique no. 550.

Luis Tomasello

Objet plastique no. 550

June 7, 02:08 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Luis Tomasello

1915-2014

Objet Plastique no. 550

signed, titled and dated 1983 on the stretcher

wood and paint

132 x 132 x 8,5 cm ; 52 x 52 x 3 3/8 in.

Executed in 1983.

_______________________________________________

Luis Tomasello

1915-2014

Objet Plastique no. 550

signé, titré et daté 1983 sur le châssis

bois et peinture

Exécuté en 1983.

Galerie Jean-Jacques Dutko, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

_____________________________________________

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel

Madrid, Museo Espanol de Arte Contemporaneo, Luis Tomasello Retrospectiva (1957 - 1984), June – August 1985

___________________________________________________________________

Madrid, Museo Espanol de Arte Contemporaneo, Luis Tomasello Retrospectiva (1957 - 1984), juin - août 1985