Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. Untitled.

Eduardo Chillida

Untitled

December 7, 02:56 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Eduardo Chillida

1924 - 2002

Untitled

signed and signed with the artist's monogram

collage on paper

87 x 70 cm; 34 ¼ x 27 ½ in.

Executed in 1968.

This work is registered in the archives of the Museo Chillida-Leku, under number CH-68/C-28.

___________________________________________

Eduardo Chillida

1924 - 2002

Sans Titre

signé et signé du monogramme de l'artiste

collage sur papier

87 x 70 cm; 34 ¼ x 27 ½ in.

Exécuté en 1968.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives du Museo Chillida-Leku, sous le numéro CH-68/C-28.

Private Collection

Christie Manson & Woods Ltd, London, Pictures, July 4th, 1975, Lot 265

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

________________________________________

Collection particulière

Christie Manson & Woods Ltd, Londres, Pictures, 4 juillet 1975, Lot 265

Acquis lors de la précédente vente par le propriétaire actuel