Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 148. Hotel Chelsea. Cologne.

Eva & Adele

Hotel Chelsea. Cologne

December 7, 04:22 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Eva & Adele

Est. 1989

Hotel Chelsea. Cologne

signed, titled, dated 1995 and numbered 2/5 on a label affixed to the reverse

gelatin silver print on aluminium

80,2 x 120,5 cm; 31 ⅝ x 47 ½ in.

Executed in 1995, this work is number 2 from an edition of 5.

Eva & Adele

Est. 1989

Hotel Chelsea. Cologne

signé, titré, daté 1995 et numéroté 2/5 sur une étiquette au verso

tirage gelatino-argentique sur aluminium

Exécuté en 1995, cette œuvre est le numéro 2 d'une édition de 5 exemplaires.

Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

____________________________________

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel